The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GHA_2017_MICS_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2017-2018, Round 6

Ghana, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2017_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
84764
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Month of birth (BH4M_last)

Data file: bh.sav

Overview

Valid: 34595
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 JANUARY 2146
6.2%
2 FEBRUARY 2318
6.7%
3 MARCH 2764
8%
4 APRIL 3083
8.9%
5 MAY 3174
9.2%
6 JUNE 3084
8.9%
7 JULY 2836
8.2%
8 AUGUST 2670
7.7%
9 SEPTEMBER 2720
7.9%
10 OCTOBER 3059
8.8%
11 NOVEMBER 2647
7.7%
12 DECEMBER 2389
6.9%
98 DK 1705
4.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.