The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GHA_2017_MICS_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2017-2018, Round 6

Ghana, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2017_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
84733
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Rural wealth index decile (windex10r)

Data file: bh.sav

Overview

Valid: 20877
Invalid: 13718
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1st decile 3491
10.1%
2 2nd decile 3005
8.7%
3 3rd decile 2554
7.4%
4 4th decile 2259
6.5%
5 5th decile 2072
6%
6 6th decile 1802
5.2%
7 7th decile 1727
5%
8 8th decile 1526
4.4%
9 9th decile 1335
3.9%
10 10th decile 1106
3.2%
Sysmiss 13718
39.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.