The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GHA_2017_MICS_V01_M / variable [F9]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2017-2018, Round 6

Ghana, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2017_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
142931
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of birth of woman (WB3Y)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 14374
Invalid: 235
Minimum: 1967
Maximum: 9998
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1967 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1967 7
0%
1968 237
1.6%
1969 238
1.6%
1970 285
2%
1971 234
1.6%
1972 392
2.7%
1973 248
1.7%
1974 336
2.3%
1975 320
2.2%
1976 267
1.8%
1977 404
2.8%
1978 320
2.2%
1979 368
2.5%
1980 347
2.4%
1981 294
2%
1982 416
2.8%
1983 350
2.4%
1984 316
2.2%
1985 393
2.7%
1986 323
2.2%
1987 375
2.6%
1988 341
2.3%
1989 360
2.5%
1990 438
3%
1991 390
2.7%
1992 570
3.9%
1993 514
3.5%
1994 579
4%
1995 628
4.3%
1996 521
3.6%
1997 622
4.3%
1998 540
3.7%
1999 584
4%
2000 616
4.2%
2001 529
3.6%
2002 668
4.6%
2003 3
0%
9998 DK 1
0%
Sysmiss 235
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.