The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GHA_2017_MICS_V01_M / variable [F9]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2017-2018, Round 6

Ghana, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2017_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
142853
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Weight at birth from recall (Kilograms) (MN34B)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 2266
Invalid: 12343
Minimum: 0.500
Maximum: 9.999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 3
Width: 8
Range: 0.500 - 9.999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.500 1
0%
0.800 1
0%
0.900 1
0%
1.000 5
0%
1.100 1
0%
1.110 1
0%
1.200 1
0%
1.300 5
0%
1.400 1
0%
1.417 1
0%
1.500 5
0%
1.600 5
0%
1.700 6
0%
1.800 9
0.1%
1.900 8
0.1%
1.910 1
0%
2.000 28
0.2%
2.003 2
0%
2.004 1
0%
2.005 3
0%
2.006 2
0%
2.007 5
0%
2.008 3
0%
2.009 2
0%
2.080 1
0%
2.100 18
0.1%
2.130 1
0%
2.200 28
0.2%
2.300 32
0.2%
2.400 48
0.3%
2.500 162
1.1%
2.580 1
0%
2.600 80
0.5%
2.700 100
0.7%
2.750 3
0%
2.780 2
0%
2.800 149
1%
2.900 141
1%
2.948 1
0%
2.950 1
0%
3.000 244
1.7%
3.001 4
0%
3.002 6
0%
3.003 2
0%
3.005 7
0%
3.006 1
0%
3.007 2
0%
3.008 1
0%
3.030 1
0%
3.050 2
0%
3.090 1
0%
3.100 127
0.9%
3.150 1
0%
3.160 1
0%
3.200 205
1.4%
3.250 5
0%
3.300 105
0.7%
3.330 1
0%
3.340 1
0%
3.400 111
0.8%
3.407 1
0%
3.500 153
1%
3.550 1
0%
3.560 1
0%
3.600 83
0.6%
3.620 1
0%
3.700 66
0.5%
3.750 3
0%
3.760 1
0%
3.800 48
0.3%
3.820 1
0%
3.900 20
0.1%
4.000 57
0.4%
4.100 15
0.1%
4.200 21
0.1%
4.220 1
0%
4.300 16
0.1%
4.400 3
0%
4.500 19
0.1%
4.600 4
0%
4.700 5
0%
4.800 5
0%
4.900 3
0%
5.000 10
0.1%
5.010 1
0%
5.100 2
0%
5.200 1
0%
5.300 3
0%
5.400 4
0%
5.500 2
0%
5.600 1
0%
5.700 3
0%
5.800 1
0%
6.000 2
0%
6.250 1
0%
6.300 1
0%
6.500 2
0%
6.800 1
0%
9.998 DK 1
0%
9.999 NO RESPONSE 8
0.1%
Sysmiss 12343
84.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.