The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GHA_2017_MICS_V01_M / variable [F9]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2017-2018, Round 6

Ghana, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2017_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
142685
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Place where mother's health was checked (PN24)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 1314
Invalid: 13295
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 96
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 11 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 RESPONDENT'S HOME 354
2.4%
12 OTHER HOME 21
0.1%
21 GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL 454
3.1%
22 GOVERNMENT CLINIC / HEALTH CENTRE 304
2.1%
23 GOVERNMENT HEALTH POST 57
0.4%
26 OTHER PUBLIC 7
0%
31 PRIVATE HOSPITAL 82
0.6%
32 PRIVATE CLINIC 24
0.2%
33 PRIVATE MATERNITY HOME 6
0%
36 OTHER PRIVATE MEDICAL 2
0%
96 OTHER 3
0%
Sysmiss 13295
91%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.