The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GHA_2017_MICS_V01_M / variable [F9]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2017-2018, Round 6

Ghana, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2017_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
142913
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of first union (MA8Y)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 9156
Invalid: 5453
Minimum: 1979
Maximum: 9998
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1979 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1979 1
0%
1980 5
0%
1981 5
0%
1982 20
0.1%
1983 27
0.2%
1984 54
0.4%
1985 52
0.4%
1986 81
0.6%
1987 152
1%
1988 121
0.8%
1989 156
1.1%
1990 215
1.5%
1991 168
1.1%
1992 234
1.6%
1993 213
1.5%
1994 245
1.7%
1995 280
1.9%
1996 224
1.5%
1997 370
2.5%
1998 262
1.8%
1999 306
2.1%
2000 386
2.6%
2001 225
1.5%
2002 301
2.1%
2003 221
1.5%
2004 240
1.6%
2005 288
2%
2006 257
1.8%
2007 384
2.6%
2008 285
2%
2009 324
2.2%
2010 374
2.6%
2011 331
2.3%
2012 409
2.8%
2013 350
2.4%
2014 413
2.8%
2015 397
2.7%
2016 320
2.2%
2017 241
1.6%
9998 DK 219
1.5%
Sysmiss 5453
37.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.