The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GHA_2017_MICS_V01_M / variable [F9]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2017-2018, Round 6

Ghana, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2017_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
142626
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Rural wealth index decile (windex10r)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 7595
Invalid: 7014
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 235
1.6%
1 1st decile 1051
7.2%
2 2nd decile 964
6.6%
3 3rd decile 844
5.8%
4 4th decile 730
5%
5 5th decile 709
4.9%
6 6th decile 607
4.2%
7 7th decile 646
4.4%
8 8th decile 650
4.4%
9 9th decile 562
3.8%
10 10th decile 597
4.1%
Sysmiss 7014
48%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.