The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GNB_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Guinea-Bissau, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
84411
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Percentile Group of rur1 (windex10r)

Data file: tn.sav

Overview

Valid: 18236
Invalid: 7331
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1º decil 2622
10.3%
2 2º decil 2091
8.2%
3 3º decil 2024
7.9%
4 4º decil 1895
7.4%
5 5º decil 1836
7.2%
6 6º decil 1616
6.3%
7 7º decil 1596
6.2%
8 8º decil 1476
5.8%
9 9º decil 1445
5.7%
10 10º decil 1635
6.4%
Sysmiss 7331
28.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.