The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GNB_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Guinea-Bissau, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
84376
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Estrato (stratum)

Data file: tn.sav

Overview

Valid: 25567
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 17
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 17
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Tombali - Urbano 323
1.3%
2 Tombali - Rural 2471
9.7%
3 Quinara - Urbano 714
2.8%
4 Quinara - Rural 2645
10.3%
5 Oio - Urbano 554
2.2%
6 Oio - Rural 2855
11.2%
7 Biombo - Urbano 336
1.3%
8 Biombo - Rural 2375
9.3%
9 Bolama / Bijagós - Urbano 718
2.8%
10 Bolama / Bijagós - Rural 1369
5.4%
11 Bafatá - Urbano 735
2.9%
12 Bafatá - Rural 2520
9.9%
13 Gabu - Urbano 780
3.1%
14 Gabu - Rural 1980
7.7%
15 Cacheu - Urbano 508
2%
16 Cacheu - Rural 2021
7.9%
17 SAB 2663
10.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.