The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GNB_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F9]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Guinea-Bissau, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
123572
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Língua materna da entrevistada. (WM14)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 10945
Invalid: 243
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Português 6
0.1%
2 Crioulo 1201
10.7%
3 Fula 2862
25.6%
4 Balanta 2109
18.9%
5 Mandinga 1167
10.4%
6 Manjaco 633
5.7%
7 Mancanha 179
1.6%
8 Papel 940
8.4%
9 Felupe 114
1%
10 Beafada 704
6.3%
96 Outra Lingua 1030
9.2%
Sysmiss 243
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.