The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GNB_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F9]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Guinea-Bissau, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
85388
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Mês da primeira união (MA8M)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 7014
Invalid: 4174
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Janeiro 226
2%
2 Fevereiro 215
1.9%
3 Março 316
2.8%
4 Abril 467
4.2%
5 Maio 560
5%
6 Junho 655
5.9%
7 Julho 393
3.5%
8 Agosto 437
3.9%
9 Setembro 293
2.6%
10 Outubro 263
2.4%
11 Novembro 217
1.9%
12 Dezembro 214
1.9%
98 NS 2758
24.7%
Sysmiss 4174
37.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.