The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GNB_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F9]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Guinea-Bissau, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
85470
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

As pessoas falam mal de pessoas vivendo com HIV ou que pensam estar vivendo com HIV (HA33)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 9459
Invalid: 1729
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sim 6760
60.4%
2 Não 2013
18%
8 NS/Não tem certeza/Depende 686
6.1%
Sysmiss 1729
15.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.