The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GNB_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F9]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Guinea-Bissau, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GNB_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
85480
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Medo de colocar o HIV em contato com a saliva de uma pessoa vivendo com HIV (HA36)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 9465
Invalid: 1723
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sim 6142
54.9%
2 Não 2740
24.5%
7 Disse que ela tem VIH 118
1.1%
8 NS/Não tem certeza/Depende 465
4.2%
Sysmiss 1723
15.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.