The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KIR_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Kiribati, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KIR_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
119901
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Month and year that you have been using(current method) without using? (CP10Y)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 792
Invalid: 3443
Minimum: 1991
Maximum: 9998
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 1991 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1991 1
0%
1995 1
0%
1996 2
0%
1997 1
0%
1998 1
0%
1999 5
0.1%
2000 2
0%
2001 4
0.1%
2002 7
0.2%
2003 5
0.1%
2004 8
0.2%
2005 7
0.2%
2006 1
0%
2007 3
0.1%
2008 7
0.2%
2009 8
0.2%
2010 9
0.2%
2011 22
0.5%
2012 30
0.7%
2013 30
0.7%
2014 83
2%
2015 76
1.8%
2016 84
2%
2017 128
3%
2018 266
6.3%
9998 DK / DON?T REMEMBER 1
0%
Sysmiss 3443
81.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.