The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MLI_2010_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010

Mali, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2010_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0tw0-w588
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
38954
Downloads
4355
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mali-2010-full
    data-

Main Respondent Position In The Firm (a15a1ax)

Data file: Mali-2010-full data-

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 794
End: 826
Width: 33
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s)
Categories
Value Category Cases
ACHETEUR 1
0.3%
ADMINISTRATEUR 2
0.6%
AGENT 3
0.8%
AGENT CENTRAT 1
0.3%
AGENT COMMERCIAL 2
0.6%
AGENTECOMMERCIALE 1
0.3%
ASSISTANT 3
0.8%
ASST DOCTOR 1
0.3%
ASSUSTANT DE DIRECTEUR 1
0.3%
Adjgerant 2
0.6%
Agent 1
0.3%
Agent Commercial 1
0.3%
Agent comptable 1
0.3%
Boxe 1
0.3%
CHARGE DELA VEUTE 1
0.3%
CHEF 3
0.8%
CHEF COMPTABLE 4
1.1%
CHEF D'ATELIER 1
0.3%
CHEF DESCALE 2
0.6%
CHEF PERSONNEL 1
0.3%
CHEFF PASONNEL 1
0.3%
COMPABLE 4
1.1%
COMPATABLE 6
1.7%
COMPATIBLE 4
1.1%
COMPTABLE 4
1.1%
CONFORTABLE 1
0.3%
Chargee 1
0.3%
Chef 15
4.2%
Chef Comptable 2
0.6%
Chef DG 1
0.3%
Chef Personnel 1
0.3%
Chef Tellier 5
1.4%
Chef d'atelier 1
0.3%
Chef du personnel 1
0.3%
Co-directeur 1
0.3%
Commegant 1
0.3%
Comptable 4
1.1%
Cpmptable 4
1.1%
D commercial 1
0.3%
DG 29
8.1%
DG ADIOINT 1
0.3%
DG COMMERCIAL 2
0.6%
DG" 1
0.3%
DGA 1
0.3%
DIRECTEUR 3
0.8%
DIRECTEUR ADMIN 1
0.3%
DIRECTEUR FINANCIER 1
0.3%
DIRECTEUR GENERAL 17
4.7%
DIRECTOR OPERATION 1
0.3%
DOCTEUR ADJOINT 1
0.3%
Directeur 25
6.9%
Directeur Adjoint 1
0.3%
Directeur General 5
1.4%
Directeur de promotion 1
0.3%
Directeur des Ressources Humaines 2
0.6%
Directeur general adjoint 2
0.6%
Directeur-Adjoint 1
0.3%
Directrice 2
0.6%
Direteur 1
0.3%
Dosse 1
0.3%
Employee Commerce 1
0.3%
GENERAL ADJOINT 1
0.3%
GERANT 35
9.7%
GERANT COMPTABLE 1
0.3%
GUIDIAN 1
0.3%
Gerant 40
11.1%
Gestionnaire 1
0.3%
INFORMATIGENNE 1
0.3%
Informatice 1
0.3%
MARKETING 1
0.3%
MOMOTEUR 1
0.3%
Manager 3
0.8%
Menuisere 1
0.3%
PDG 7
1.9%
PGD 3
0.8%
PHARMACIENNE 2
0.6%
PHARMACINNE 1
0.3%
PR 1
0.3%
PROPRIETAIRE 4
1.1%
PROPRIETAIRE DG 1
0.3%
Personnal Admin 1
0.3%
Promoteur 1
0.3%
Promoteur Gerant 3
0.8%
Promotrice 1
0.3%
Proprietaire 8
2.2%
RECEPTIONNISTE 1
0.3%
REPONSABLE 2
0.6%
RESPONSIBLE 1
0.3%
RESPONSIBLE DES RESSOURCES HUMAIN 1
0.3%
RESPONSIBLE PERSONNEL 1
0.3%
RESPOPNSIBILITY 1
0.3%
Responsable Commercial 1
0.3%
Responsible 2
0.6%
Responsible des travaux 1
0.3%
Resposable 2
0.6%
SECETAIRE 1
0.3%
SECRETAIRE 9
2.5%
SUPERVISEUR 2
0.6%
Secretaire 3
0.8%
Secretaire General 1
0.3%
Secretaire technique 1
0.3%
Secretarie 1
0.3%
Tablier 2
0.6%
VENDEUR 3
0.8%
VENDEUX 2
0.6%
VENDOR 2
0.6%
VENDOUR 2
0.6%
Vendeur 2
0.6%
Vendeux 1
0.3%
personel 1
0.3%
phamacien 1
0.3%
vendur 2
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.