The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MLI_2010_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010

Mali, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2010_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0tw0-w588
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
38977
Downloads
4356
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mali-2010-full
    data-

In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered? (b6b)

Data file: Mali-2010-full data-

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 99
End: 102
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2009
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year was this establishment formally registered?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Do Not Know 18
5%
-7 Never Registered 6
1.7%
1957 1
0.3%
1959 1
0.3%
1960 2
0.6%
1965 1
0.3%
1970 4
1.1%
1975 1
0.3%
1977 1
0.3%
1978 1
0.3%
1979 1
0.3%
1982 2
0.6%
1983 3
0.8%
1984 1
0.3%
1985 2
0.6%
1986 4
1.1%
1988 2
0.6%
1989 7
1.9%
1990 7
1.9%
1991 7
1.9%
1992 10
2.8%
1993 4
1.1%
1994 13
3.6%
1995 17
4.7%
1996 10
2.8%
1997 8
2.2%
1998 17
4.7%
1999 21
5.8%
2000 42
11.7%
2001 24
6.7%
2002 27
7.5%
2003 24
6.7%
2004 20
5.6%
2005 19
5.3%
2006 19
5.3%
2007 9
2.5%
2008 1
0.3%
2009 3
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Year of registration refers to the year in which the establishment completed the registration as explained in B.6a.
Question post text
INTERVIEWER: PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.