The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KSV_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019-2020 (under UNSC res. 1244), Round 6

Kosovo, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
79872
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Percentile Group of com1 (windex10)

Data file: hl.sav

Overview

Valid: 25034
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1st decile 2340
9.3%
2 2nd decile 2559
10.2%
3 3rd decile 2439
9.7%
4 4th decile 2510
10%
5 5th decile 2520
10.1%
6 6th decile 2511
10%
7 7th decile 2435
9.7%
8 8th decile 2516
10.1%
9 9th decile 2621
10.5%
10 10th decile 2583
10.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.