The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KSV_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019-2020 (under UNSC res. 1244), Round 6

Kosovo, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
79528
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Municipality prior to moving to current place (WB17)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 3343
Invalid: 3140
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 DECAN 70
1.1%
2 GJAKOVE 152
2.3%
3 GLLOGOC 124
1.9%
4 GJILAN 184
2.8%
5 DRAGASH 51
0.8%
6 ISTOG 78
1.2%
7 KACANIK 68
1%
8 KLINE 78
1.2%
9 FUSHE KOSOVE 52
0.8%
10 KAMENICE 90
1.4%
11 MITROVICE 139
2.1%
12 LEPOSAVIQ 17
0.3%
13 LIPJAN 119
1.8%
14 NOVOBERDE 14
0.2%
15 OBILIQ 56
0.9%
16 RAHOVEC 100
1.5%
17 PEJE 201
3.1%
18 PODUJEVE 190
2.9%
19 PRISHTINE 205
3.2%
20 PRIZREN 235
3.6%
21 SKENDERAJ 121
1.9%
22 SHTIME 47
0.7%
23 SHTERPCE 14
0.2%
24 SUHAREKE 96
1.5%
25 FERIZAJ 194
3%
26 VITI 86
1.3%
27 VUSHTRRI 137
2.1%
28 ZUBIN POTOKU 5
0.1%
29 ZVECAN 8
0.1%
30 MALISHEVE 117
1.8%
31 JUNIK 7
0.1%
32 MAMUSHE 4
0.1%
33 HANI I ELEZIT 27
0.4%
34 GRACANICE 1
0%
36 PARTESH 3
0%
37 KLLOKOT 1
0%
38 MITROVICE VVERIORE 8
0.1%
96 OUTSIDE OF KOSOVO (specify) 242
3.7%
99 NO RESPONSE 2
0%
Sysmiss 3140
48.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.