The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KSV_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019-2020 (under UNSC res. 1244), Round 6

Kosovo, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
79390
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of first union (MA8Y)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 3361
Invalid: 3122
Minimum: 1981
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1981 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1981 1
0%
1984 1
0%
1985 2
0%
1986 7
0.1%
1987 17
0.3%
1988 25
0.4%
1989 32
0.5%
1990 60
0.9%
1991 46
0.7%
1992 95
1.5%
1993 80
1.2%
1994 100
1.5%
1995 93
1.4%
1996 92
1.4%
1997 117
1.8%
1998 117
1.8%
1999 140
2.2%
2000 140
2.2%
2001 142
2.2%
2002 101
1.6%
2003 114
1.8%
2004 114
1.8%
2005 95
1.5%
2006 104
1.6%
2007 117
1.8%
2008 126
1.9%
2009 106
1.6%
2010 122
1.9%
2011 123
1.9%
2012 123
1.9%
2013 112
1.7%
2014 102
1.6%
2015 98
1.5%
2016 96
1.5%
2017 139
2.1%
2018 109
1.7%
2019 101
1.6%
2020 3
0%
9997 INCONSISTENT 3
0%
9998 DK 42
0.6%
9999 NO RESPONSE 4
0.1%
Sysmiss 3122
48.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.