The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KSV_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019-2020 (under UNSC res. 1244), Round 6

Kosovo, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
79616
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of birth of first child (BH4Y_FIRST)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 3074
Invalid: 3409
Minimum: 1987
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1987 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1987 3
0%
1988 14
0.2%
1989 21
0.3%
1990 33
0.5%
1991 50
0.8%
1992 34
0.5%
1993 68
1%
1994 80
1.2%
1995 90
1.4%
1996 100
1.5%
1997 92
1.4%
1998 114
1.8%
1999 110
1.7%
2000 127
2%
2001 120
1.9%
2002 154
2.4%
2003 100
1.5%
2004 101
1.6%
2005 111
1.7%
2006 109
1.7%
2007 102
1.6%
2008 117
1.8%
2009 119
1.8%
2010 116
1.8%
2011 111
1.7%
2012 120
1.9%
2013 126
1.9%
2014 118
1.8%
2015 98
1.5%
2016 97
1.5%
2017 93
1.4%
2018 105
1.6%
2019 116
1.8%
2020 2
0%
9997 INCONSISTENT 1
0%
9999 NO RESPONSE 2
0%
Sysmiss 3409
52.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.