The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KSV_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019-2020 (under UNSC res. 1244), Round 6

Kosovo, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
79325
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Percentile Group of urb1 (windex10u)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 3617
Invalid: 2866
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1208
18.6%
1 1st decile 220
3.4%
2 2nd decile 251
3.9%
3 3rd decile 242
3.7%
4 4th decile 247
3.8%
5 5th decile 249
3.8%
6 6th decile 246
3.8%
7 7th decile 245
3.8%
8 8th decile 246
3.8%
9 9th decile 231
3.6%
10 10th decile 232
3.6%
Sysmiss 2866
44.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.