The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KSV_2019_MICS-RAEC_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019-2020 (Roma, Ashkali, and Egyptian Communities), Round 6

Kosovo, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2019_MICS-RAEC_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
74928
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of birth (HL5Y)

Data file: hl.sav

Overview

Valid: 6956
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1921
Maximum: 9998
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1921 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1921 1
0%
1923 1
0%
1927 1
0%
1929 2
0%
1931 1
0%
1932 1
0%
1933 5
0.1%
1934 5
0.1%
1935 4
0.1%
1936 3
0%
1937 6
0.1%
1938 1
0%
1939 6
0.1%
1940 12
0.2%
1941 3
0%
1942 10
0.1%
1943 8
0.1%
1944 8
0.1%
1945 12
0.2%
1946 10
0.1%
1947 12
0.2%
1948 19
0.3%
1949 21
0.3%
1950 19
0.3%
1951 28
0.4%
1952 26
0.4%
1953 33
0.5%
1954 44
0.6%
1955 35
0.5%
1956 37
0.5%
1957 31
0.4%
1958 47
0.7%
1959 53
0.8%
1960 53
0.8%
1961 52
0.7%
1962 45
0.6%
1963 52
0.7%
1964 44
0.6%
1965 61
0.9%
1966 57
0.8%
1967 56
0.8%
1968 61
0.9%
1969 59
0.8%
1970 55
0.8%
1971 59
0.8%
1972 68
1%
1973 65
0.9%
1974 97
1.4%
1975 83
1.2%
1976 75
1.1%
1977 85
1.2%
1978 81
1.2%
1979 66
0.9%
1980 82
1.2%
1981 78
1.1%
1982 90
1.3%
1983 78
1.1%
1984 84
1.2%
1985 67
1%
1986 93
1.3%
1987 81
1.2%
1988 88
1.3%
1989 69
1%
1990 85
1.2%
1991 94
1.4%
1992 98
1.4%
1993 83
1.2%
1994 88
1.3%
1995 126
1.8%
1996 126
1.8%
1997 123
1.8%
1998 128
1.8%
1999 159
2.3%
2000 156
2.2%
2001 163
2.3%
2002 187
2.7%
2003 148
2.1%
2004 162
2.3%
2005 159
2.3%
2006 136
2%
2007 144
2.1%
2008 165
2.4%
2009 139
2%
2010 181
2.6%
2011 147
2.1%
2012 187
2.7%
2013 158
2.3%
2014 166
2.4%
2015 173
2.5%
2016 165
2.4%
2017 165
2.4%
2018 167
2.4%
2019 154
2.2%
2020 9
0.1%
9998 DK 26
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.