The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MDG_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F9]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018, Round 6

Madagascar, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
165764
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mm.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Année de naissance (BH4Y_last)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 13247
Invalid: 5565
Minimum: 1985
Maximum: 9997
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1985 - 9997
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1985 3
0%
1986 2
0%
1987 2
0%
1988 4
0%
1989 6
0%
1990 13
0.1%
1991 9
0%
1992 17
0.1%
1993 13
0.1%
1994 23
0.1%
1995 24
0.1%
1996 25
0.1%
1997 27
0.1%
1998 53
0.3%
1999 55
0.3%
2000 96
0.5%
2001 79
0.4%
2002 113
0.6%
2003 124
0.7%
2004 161
0.9%
2005 154
0.8%
2006 238
1.3%
2007 237
1.3%
2008 286
1.5%
2009 263
1.4%
2010 398
2.1%
2011 432
2.3%
2012 647
3.4%
2013 790
4.2%
2014 1019
5.4%
2015 1370
7.3%
2016 1885
10%
2017 2553
13.6%
2018 2125
11.3%
9997 INCOHERENT 1
0%
Sysmiss 5565
29.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.