The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MNG_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018, Round 6

Mongolia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
106254
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ab.sav
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of birth (BH4Y_last)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 8774
Invalid: 2963
Minimum: 1987
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1987 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1987 2
0%
1988 1
0%
1989 4
0%
1990 8
0.1%
1991 11
0.1%
1992 34
0.3%
1993 40
0.3%
1994 56
0.5%
1995 86
0.7%
1996 67
0.6%
1997 106
0.9%
1998 109
0.9%
1999 113
1%
2000 130
1.1%
2001 133
1.1%
2002 150
1.3%
2003 137
1.2%
2004 161
1.4%
2005 141
1.2%
2006 176
1.5%
2007 236
2%
2008 280
2.4%
2009 298
2.5%
2010 323
2.8%
2011 404
3.4%
2012 460
3.9%
2013 585
5%
2014 742
6.3%
2015 859
7.3%
2016 900
7.7%
2017 1005
8.6%
2018 1015
8.6%
9999 NO RESPONSE 2
0%
Sysmiss 2963
25.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.