The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MKD_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

North Macedonia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
89265
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • wm.sav

Previous birth interval (birthint)

Data file: bh.sav

Overview

Valid: 4887
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 First birth 2417
49.5%
1 <2 years 516
10.6%
2 2 years 626
12.8%
3 3 years 455
9.3%
4 4+ years 873
17.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.