The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MKD_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

North Macedonia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
58461
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of birth (HL5Y)

Data file: hl.sav

Overview

Valid: 15635
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1923
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1923 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1923 2
0%
1924 2
0%
1925 2
0%
1926 7
0%
1927 6
0%
1928 4
0%
1929 9
0.1%
1930 18
0.1%
1931 16
0.1%
1932 15
0.1%
1933 28
0.2%
1934 30
0.2%
1935 37
0.2%
1936 48
0.3%
1937 47
0.3%
1938 51
0.3%
1939 50
0.3%
1940 79
0.5%
1941 84
0.5%
1942 84
0.5%
1943 96
0.6%
1944 86
0.6%
1945 87
0.6%
1946 91
0.6%
1947 122
0.8%
1948 146
0.9%
1949 120
0.8%
1950 138
0.9%
1951 166
1.1%
1952 193
1.2%
1953 212
1.4%
1954 187
1.2%
1955 208
1.3%
1956 226
1.4%
1957 204
1.3%
1958 211
1.3%
1959 227
1.5%
1960 223
1.4%
1961 205
1.3%
1962 215
1.4%
1963 187
1.2%
1964 204
1.3%
1965 204
1.3%
1966 200
1.3%
1967 170
1.1%
1968 166
1.1%
1969 163
1%
1970 163
1%
1971 148
0.9%
1972 157
1%
1973 161
1%
1974 169
1.1%
1975 210
1.3%
1976 181
1.2%
1977 202
1.3%
1978 205
1.3%
1979 221
1.4%
1980 245
1.6%
1981 228
1.5%
1982 253
1.6%
1983 266
1.7%
1984 260
1.7%
1985 264
1.7%
1986 308
2%
1987 288
1.8%
1988 241
1.5%
1989 228
1.5%
1990 229
1.5%
1991 205
1.3%
1992 224
1.4%
1993 190
1.2%
1994 182
1.2%
1995 166
1.1%
1996 150
1%
1997 147
0.9%
1998 183
1.2%
1999 132
0.8%
2000 154
1%
2001 150
1%
2002 148
0.9%
2003 150
1%
2004 165
1.1%
2005 137
0.9%
2006 166
1.1%
2007 176
1.1%
2008 186
1.2%
2009 185
1.2%
2010 226
1.4%
2011 215
1.4%
2012 250
1.6%
2013 248
1.6%
2014 339
2.2%
2015 329
2.1%
2016 302
1.9%
2017 308
2%
2018 278
1.8%
2019 9
0.1%
9998 DK 29
0.2%
9999 NO RESPONSE 3
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.