The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MKD_2018_MICS-R_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019 (Roma Settlements), Round 6

North Macedonia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2018_MICS-R_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
52104
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of birth (BH4Y)

Data file: bh.sav

Overview

Valid: 3035
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1983
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1983 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1983 1
0%
1984 4
0.1%
1985 8
0.3%
1986 12
0.4%
1987 14
0.5%
1988 26
0.9%
1989 34
1.1%
1990 44
1.4%
1991 44
1.4%
1992 69
2.3%
1993 54
1.8%
1994 61
2%
1995 74
2.4%
1996 78
2.6%
1997 61
2%
1998 76
2.5%
1999 83
2.7%
2000 92
3%
2001 93
3.1%
2002 84
2.8%
2003 93
3.1%
2004 101
3.3%
2005 107
3.5%
2006 93
3.1%
2007 126
4.2%
2008 108
3.6%
2009 147
4.8%
2010 126
4.2%
2011 121
4%
2012 139
4.6%
2013 144
4.7%
2014 156
5.1%
2015 149
4.9%
2016 139
4.6%
2017 125
4.1%
2018 116
3.8%
2019 11
0.4%
9999 NO RESPONSE 22
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.