The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MKD_2018_MICS-R_V01_M / variable [F6]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019 (Roma Settlements), Round 6

North Macedonia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2018_MICS-R_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
66155
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • wm.sav

Place where baby's health was checked (PN15)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 190
Invalid: 1310
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 96
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 11 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 RESPONDENT'S HOME 127
8.5%
12 OTHER HOME 1
0.1%
21 CLINICAL CENTER / STATE HOSPITAL 36
2.4%
22 PUBLIC HEALTH CENTRE 15
1%
26 OTHER PUBLIC 1
0.1%
36 OTHER PRIVATE MEDICAL 4
0.3%
76 DK PUBLIC OR PRIVATE 1
0.1%
96 OTHER 5
0.3%
Sysmiss 1310
87.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.