The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MKD_2018_MICS-R_V01_M / variable [F6]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019 (Roma Settlements), Round 6

North Macedonia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2018_MICS-R_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
82174
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of birth of last child (BH4Y_LAST)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 1495
Invalid: 5
Minimum: 1987
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 1987 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1987 1
0.1%
1988 1
0.1%
1989 4
0.3%
1990 3
0.2%
1991 11
0.7%
1992 21
1.4%
1993 10
0.7%
1994 15
1%
1995 27
1.8%
1996 31
2.1%
1997 17
1.1%
1998 25
1.7%
1999 23
1.5%
2000 32
2.1%
2001 44
2.9%
2002 36
2.4%
2003 47
3.1%
2004 22
1.5%
2005 52
3.5%
2006 25
1.7%
2007 36
2.4%
2008 33
2.2%
2009 70
4.7%
2010 75
5%
2011 70
4.7%
2012 65
4.3%
2013 81
5.4%
2014 99
6.6%
2015 108
7.2%
2016 110
7.3%
2017 138
9.2%
2018 143
9.5%
2019 15
1%
9999 NO RESPONSE 5
0.3%
Sysmiss 5
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.