The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SRB_2019_MICS-R_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019 (Roma Settlements), Round 6

Serbia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2019_MICS-R_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
86899
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • wm.sav

Municipality prior to moving to current place (WB17)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 899
Invalid: 1013
Minimum: 70017
Maximum: 99999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 70017 - 99999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
70017 Aleksandrovac 2
0.1%
70025 Aleksinac 8
0.4%
70033 Aran?elovac 3
0.2%
70041 Arilje 1
0.1%
70084 Bela Palanka 6
0.3%
70092 Beograd - Barajevo 6
0.3%
70106 Beograd - Vo?dovac 12
0.6%
70114 Beograd - Vra?ar 2
0.1%
70122 Beograd - Grocka 9
0.5%
70149 Beograd - Zvezdara 10
0.5%
70157 Beograd - Zemun 30
1.6%
70165 Beograd - Lazarevac 9
0.5%
70181 Beograd - Novi Beograd 26
1.4%
70190 Beograd - Obrenovac 14
0.7%
70203 Beograd - Palilula 24
1.3%
70211 Beograd - Rakovica 5
0.3%
70220 Beograd - Savski venac 6
0.3%
70238 Beograd - Sopot 2
0.1%
70246 Beograd - Stari grad 5
0.3%
70254 Beograd - ?ukarica 14
0.7%
70297 Bojnik 19
1%
70319 Boljevac 1
0.1%
70327 Bor 7
0.4%
70335 Bosilegrad 4
0.2%
70351 Bujanovac 22
1.2%
70360 Valjevo 8
0.4%
70408 Vladimirci 2
0.1%
70416 Vladi?in Han 14
0.7%
70424 Vlasotince 4
0.2%
70432 Vranje 23
1.2%
70459 Vrnja?ka Banja 2
0.1%
70467 Gad?in Han 1
0.1%
70513 Doljevac 6
0.3%
70548 ?itora?a 9
0.5%
70602 Knja?evac 2
0.1%
70637 Koceljeva 1
0.1%
70645 Kragujevac 7
0.4%
70653 Kraljevo 10
0.5%
70661 Krupanj 5
0.3%
70670 Kru?evac 12
0.6%
70688 Kur?umlija 2
0.1%
70700 Lajkovac 3
0.2%
70718 Lebane 18
0.9%
70726 Leskovac 44
2.3%
70734 Loznica 3
0.2%
70769 Ljig 1
0.1%
70807 Malo Crni?e 1
0.1%
70815 Medve?a 2
0.1%
70823 Mero?ina 2
0.1%
70904 Para?in 1
0.1%
70939 Pirot 6
0.3%
70947 Po?arevac 22
1.2%
70955 Po?ega 1
0.1%
70963 Pre?evo 6
0.3%
70980 Prijepolje 1
0.1%
70998 Prokuplje 17
0.9%
71021 Ra?ka 1
0.1%
71048 Jagodina 2
0.1%
71099 Smederevo 23
1.2%
71102 Smederevska Palanka 4
0.2%
71129 Sokobanja 1
0.1%
71137 Surdulica 27
1.4%
71145 U?ice 3
0.2%
71161 Trgovi?te 2
0.1%
71170 Trstenik 3
0.2%
71218 Ub 4
0.2%
71242 ?a?ak 2
0.1%
71269 ?abac 10
0.5%
71285 Ni? - Ni?ka Banja 4
0.2%
71293 Beograd - Sur?in 8
0.4%
71307 Ni? - Pantelej 3
0.2%
71315 Ni? - Crveni krst 4
0.2%
71323 Ni? - Palilula 5
0.3%
71331 Ni? - Medijana 6
0.3%
71340 Kostolac 13
0.7%
71358 Vranjska Banja 7
0.4%
80039 Alibunar 4
0.2%
80047 Apatin 6
0.3%
80055 Ba? 3
0.2%
80063 Ba?ka Palanka 7
0.4%
80098 Bela Crkva 2
0.1%
80101 Beo?in 5
0.3%
80110 Be?ej 4
0.2%
80128 Vr?ac 4
0.2%
80136 ?abalj 2
0.1%
80144 ?iti?te 4
0.2%
80152 Zrenjanin 7
0.4%
80195 Kanji?a 2
0.1%
80209 Kikinda 1
0.1%
80217 Kova?ica 1
0.1%
80225 Kovin 11
0.6%
80241 Mali I?o? 1
0.1%
80250 Nova Crnja 2
0.1%
80268 Novi Be?ej 1
0.1%
80284 Novi Sad 17
0.9%
80292 Opovo 1
0.1%
80306 Od?aci 7
0.4%
80314 Pan?evo 5
0.3%
80322 Pe?inci 1
0.1%
80349 Plandi?te 1
0.1%
80357 Ruma 2
0.1%
80365 Senta 2
0.1%
80381 Sombor 4
0.2%
80390 Srbobran 1
0.1%
80403 Sremska Mitrovica 3
0.2%
80411 Sremski Karlovci 1
0.1%
80420 Stara Pazova 4
0.2%
80438 Subotica 5
0.3%
80462 Vrbas 4
0.2%
80497 ?id 1
0.1%
80519 Petrovaradin 2
0.1%
90018 Vitina 1
0.1%
90026 Vu?itrn 2
0.1%
90042 Gnjilane 25
1.3%
90069 De?ani 1
0.1%
90107 Istok 2
0.1%
90123 Klina 1
0.1%
90131 Kosovo Polje 3
0.2%
90140 Kosovska Kamenica 14
0.7%
90239 Pe? 4
0.2%
90247 Podujevo 1
0.1%
90255 Prizren 5
0.3%
90263 Pri?tina 12
0.6%
90280 Suva Reka 1
0.1%
90298 Kosovska Mitrovica 3
0.2%
90301 Uro?evac 2
0.1%
99996 Outside of Serbia/Foreign countries 72
3.8%
99999 No response 7
0.4%
Sysmiss 1013
53%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.