The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SRB_2019_MICS-R_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019 (Roma Settlements), Round 6

Serbia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2019_MICS-R_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
86773
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • wm.sav

Month of first birth (CM16BM)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 1418
Invalid: 494
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 JANUARY 116
6.1%
2 FEBRUARY 106
5.5%
3 MARCH 124
6.5%
4 APRIL 101
5.3%
5 MAY 103
5.4%
6 JUNE 131
6.9%
7 JULY 143
7.5%
8 AUGUST 127
6.6%
9 SEPTEMBER 128
6.7%
10 OCTOBER 117
6.1%
11 NOVEMBER 91
4.8%
12 DECEMBER 122
6.4%
98 DK MONTH 9
0.5%
Sysmiss 494
25.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.