The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SRB_2019_MICS-R_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019 (Roma Settlements), Round 6

Serbia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2019_MICS-R_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
86746
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of first birth (CM16BY)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 1418
Invalid: 494
Minimum: 1984
Maximum: 9998
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1984 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1984 2
0.1%
1985 6
0.3%
1986 7
0.4%
1987 13
0.7%
1988 21
1.1%
1989 29
1.5%
1990 26
1.4%
1991 31
1.6%
1992 32
1.7%
1993 40
2.1%
1994 50
2.6%
1995 35
1.8%
1996 34
1.8%
1997 35
1.8%
1998 45
2.4%
1999 52
2.7%
2000 30
1.6%
2001 27
1.4%
2002 35
1.8%
2003 23
1.2%
2004 43
2.2%
2005 39
2%
2006 45
2.4%
2007 46
2.4%
2008 56
2.9%
2009 59
3.1%
2010 58
3%
2011 63
3.3%
2012 50
2.6%
2013 53
2.8%
2014 60
3.1%
2015 66
3.5%
2016 45
2.4%
2017 60
3.1%
2018 62
3.2%
2019 39
2%
9998 DK YEAR 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 494
25.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.