The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SRB_2019_MICS-R_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019 (Roma Settlements), Round 6

Serbia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2019_MICS-R_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
86792
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • wm.sav

Weight at birth (Kilograms) (MN34)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 378
Invalid: 1534
Minimum: 0.570
Maximum: 9.998
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 3
Width: 8
Range: 0.570 - 9.998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.570 1
0.1%
0.700 1
0.1%
0.800 1
0.1%
0.980 1
0.1%
1.040 1
0.1%
1.350 1
0.1%
1.700 1
0.1%
1.750 1
0.1%
1.830 1
0.1%
1.900 2
0.1%
1.950 2
0.1%
2.000 3
0.2%
2.100 1
0.1%
2.150 2
0.1%
2.200 3
0.2%
2.250 1
0.1%
2.300 6
0.3%
2.320 1
0.1%
2.350 3
0.2%
2.380 1
0.1%
2.400 1
0.1%
2.430 3
0.2%
2.450 4
0.2%
2.460 1
0.1%
2.500 10
0.5%
2.550 2
0.1%
2.570 1
0.1%
2.600 10
0.5%
2.650 3
0.2%
2.660 1
0.1%
2.700 7
0.4%
2.720 1
0.1%
2.730 2
0.1%
2.750 6
0.3%
2.770 1
0.1%
2.790 1
0.1%
2.800 7
0.4%
2.820 1
0.1%
2.840 3
0.2%
2.850 7
0.4%
2.860 1
0.1%
2.870 2
0.1%
2.900 15
0.8%
2.910 1
0.1%
2.940 1
0.1%
2.948 1
0.1%
2.950 10
0.5%
2.960 1
0.1%
2.970 1
0.1%
2.980 2
0.1%
3.000 12
0.6%
3.030 1
0.1%
3.050 8
0.4%
3.060 1
0.1%
3.070 1
0.1%
3.090 1
0.1%
3.100 16
0.8%
3.120 2
0.1%
3.150 14
0.7%
3.160 1
0.1%
3.170 1
0.1%
3.200 14
0.7%
3.240 2
0.1%
3.250 16
0.8%
3.270 3
0.2%
3.290 1
0.1%
3.300 17
0.9%
3.330 1
0.1%
3.337 1
0.1%
3.340 1
0.1%
3.350 16
0.8%
3.380 2
0.1%
3.390 1
0.1%
3.400 8
0.4%
3.420 1
0.1%
3.430 1
0.1%
3.440 1
0.1%
3.450 10
0.5%
3.470 1
0.1%
3.500 14
0.7%
3.550 5
0.3%
3.600 9
0.5%
3.620 1
0.1%
3.640 1
0.1%
3.650 5
0.3%
3.670 1
0.1%
3.680 1
0.1%
3.700 2
0.1%
3.750 10
0.5%
3.800 5
0.3%
3.850 7
0.4%
3.860 1
0.1%
3.890 1
0.1%
3.900 3
0.2%
3.950 2
0.1%
3.960 1
0.1%
3.970 1
0.1%
4.000 3
0.2%
4.050 1
0.1%
4.130 1
0.1%
4.210 1
0.1%
4.250 2
0.1%
4.500 1
0.1%
4.850 1
0.1%
9.998 DK 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 1534
80.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.