The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SRB_2019_MICS-R_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019 (Roma Settlements), Round 6

Serbia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2019_MICS-R_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
86945
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • wm.sav

Main reason not using any method to avoid getting pregnant (CP3A)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 956
Invalid: 956
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 99
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 DOES NOT HAVE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE 375
19.6%
12 WANTED TO GET PREGNANT 334
17.5%
13 HUSBAND/PARTNER WAS AGAINST 19
1%
14 INSUFFICIENT MEANS (TOO EXPENSIVE) 16
0.8%
15 UNINFORMED 85
4.4%
16 SIDE EFFECTS OF CONTRACEPTIVES 46
2.4%
17 RELIGIOUS REASONS 4
0.2%
96 OTHER 48
2.5%
98 DK 23
1.2%
99 NO RESPONSE 6
0.3%
Sysmiss 956
50%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.