The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SRB_2019_MICS-R_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019 (Roma Settlements), Round 6

Serbia, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2019_MICS-R_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
86900
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of first union (MA8Y)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 1501
Invalid: 411
Minimum: 1983
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1983 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1983 1
0.1%
1984 7
0.4%
1985 12
0.6%
1986 14
0.7%
1987 21
1.1%
1988 30
1.6%
1989 29
1.5%
1990 30
1.6%
1991 45
2.4%
1992 30
1.6%
1993 35
1.8%
1994 38
2%
1995 28
1.5%
1996 34
1.8%
1997 49
2.6%
1998 37
1.9%
1999 40
2.1%
2000 39
2%
2001 30
1.6%
2002 30
1.6%
2003 45
2.4%
2004 39
2%
2005 50
2.6%
2006 39
2%
2007 55
2.9%
2008 60
3.1%
2009 53
2.8%
2010 47
2.5%
2011 54
2.8%
2012 60
3.1%
2013 56
2.9%
2014 68
3.6%
2015 58
3%
2016 58
3%
2017 56
2.9%
2018 33
1.7%
2019 29
1.5%
9998 DK 59
3.1%
9999 NO RESPONSE 3
0.2%
Sysmiss 411
21.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.