The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / THA_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [F27]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019
Round 6

Thailand, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
123818
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • fs
  • mn
  • wm
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • fs
  • mn
  • wm
  • ch

Rural wealth index deciles (windex10r)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 26416
Invalid: 14244
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5056
19.1%
1 1st decile 3162
12%
2 2nd decile 2593
9.8%
3 3rd decile 2435
9.2%
4 4th decile 2215
8.4%
5 5th decile 2213
8.4%
6 6th decile 2025
7.7%
7 7th decile 1996
7.6%
8 8th decile 1748
6.6%
9 9th decile 1571
5.9%
10 10th decile 1402
5.3%
Sysmiss 14244
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.