The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / THA_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [F29]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019
Round 6

Thailand, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
198434
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • fs
  • mn
  • wm
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • fs
  • mn
  • wm
  • ch

Rural wealth score (wscorer)

Data file: fs

Overview

Valid: 8739
Invalid: 4453
Minimum: -5.624867805317887
Maximum: 2.7016470901982355
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 5
Width: 13
Range: -5.624867805317887 - 2.7016470901982355
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.