The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TON_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019
Round 6

Tonga, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TON_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
95991
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • bh
  • ch
  • fs
  • mn

Month of Polio3 (OPV) immunization (HF12P3M)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 617
Invalid: 761
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 NOT GIVEN 0
0%
1 JANUARY 44
7.1%
2 FEBRUARY 28
4.5%
3 MARCH 46
7.5%
4 APRIL 47
7.6%
5 MAY 51
8.3%
6 JUNE 58
9.4%
7 JULY 64
10.4%
8 AUGUST 67
10.9%
9 SEPTEMBER 51
8.3%
10 OCTOBER 69
11.2%
11 NOVEMBER 52
8.4%
12 DECEMBER 40
6.5%
44 MARKED ON CARD 0
0%
99 NO RESPONSE 0
0%
Sysmiss 761
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.