The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TUN_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018, Round 6

Tunisia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
69730
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of birth of woman (WB3Y)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 10559
Invalid: 458
Minimum: 1968
Maximum: 9998
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1968 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1968 139
1.3%
1969 238
2.2%
1970 292
2.7%
1971 256
2.3%
1972 329
3%
1973 295
2.7%
1974 287
2.6%
1975 332
3%
1976 343
3.1%
1977 325
2.9%
1978 323
2.9%
1979 309
2.8%
1980 343
3.1%
1981 342
3.1%
1982 278
2.5%
1983 353
3.2%
1984 359
3.3%
1985 370
3.4%
1986 329
3%
1987 326
3%
1988 290
2.6%
1989 251
2.3%
1990 274
2.5%
1991 292
2.7%
1992 295
2.7%
1993 300
2.7%
1994 312
2.8%
1995 288
2.6%
1996 287
2.6%
1997 296
2.7%
1998 319
2.9%
1999 299
2.7%
2000 267
2.4%
2001 253
2.3%
2002 263
2.4%
2003 84
0.8%
9998 DK 21
0.2%
Sysmiss 458
4.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.