The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TUN_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018, Round 6

Tunisia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
70662
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Region prior to moving to current place (WB17)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 4329
Invalid: 6688
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 DISTRICT TUNIS 506
4.6%
2 NORD EST 810
7.4%
3 NORD OUEST 703
6.4%
4 CENTRE EST 887
8.1%
5 CENTRE OUEST 449
4.1%
6 SUD EST 630
5.7%
7 SUD OUEST 268
2.4%
96 OUTSIDE OF COUNTRY 75
0.7%
99 NO RESPONSE 1
0%
Sysmiss 6688
60.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.