The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TUN_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018, Round 6

Tunisia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
69910
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of first union (MA8Y)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

Valid: 5976
Invalid: 5041
Minimum: 1982
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1982 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1982 1
0%
1984 3
0%
1985 14
0.1%
1986 11
0.1%
1987 35
0.3%
1988 45
0.4%
1989 66
0.6%
1990 87
0.8%
1991 79
0.7%
1992 102
0.9%
1993 126
1.1%
1994 129
1.2%
1995 148
1.3%
1996 145
1.3%
1997 157
1.4%
1998 177
1.6%
1999 170
1.5%
2000 173
1.6%
2001 175
1.6%
2002 198
1.8%
2003 227
2.1%
2004 194
1.8%
2005 224
2%
2006 281
2.6%
2007 276
2.5%
2008 255
2.3%
2009 268
2.4%
2010 301
2.7%
2011 271
2.5%
2012 316
2.9%
2013 283
2.6%
2014 240
2.2%
2015 222
2%
2016 205
1.9%
2017 192
1.7%
2018 11
0.1%
9997 INCONSISTENT 5
0%
9998 DK 162
1.5%
9999 NO RESPONSE 2
0%
Sysmiss 5041
45.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.