The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2018_MICS-SD_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Pakistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2018_MICS-SD_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
97039
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mm.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Month of birth (BH4M)

Data file: bh.sav

Overview

Valid: 66080
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 JANUARY 10972
16.6%
2 FEBRUARY 5613
8.5%
3 MARCH 5594
8.5%
4 APRIL 4760
7.2%
5 MAY 4945
7.5%
6 JUNE 5122
7.8%
7 JULY 4647
7%
8 AUGUST 4810
7.3%
9 SEPTEMBER 3924
5.9%
10 OCTOBER 4363
6.6%
11 NOVEMBER 3888
5.9%
12 DECEMBER 3812
5.8%
97 Inconsistent 889
1.3%
98 DK 2732
4.1%
99 NO RESPONSE 9
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.