The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2018_MICS-SD_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Pakistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2018_MICS-SD_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
96781
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mm.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of birth (BH4Y)

Data file: bh.sav

Overview

Valid: 66080
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1980
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1980 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1980 11
0%
1981 2
0%
1982 14
0%
1983 20
0%
1984 32
0%
1985 42
0.1%
1986 73
0.1%
1987 99
0.1%
1988 206
0.3%
1989 180
0.3%
1990 354
0.5%
1991 338
0.5%
1992 510
0.8%
1993 598
0.9%
1994 675
1%
1995 772
1.2%
1996 995
1.5%
1997 926
1.4%
1998 1455
2.2%
1999 1275
1.9%
2000 2032
3.1%
2001 1638
2.5%
2002 1930
2.9%
2003 2082
3.2%
2004 2354
3.6%
2005 2354
3.6%
2006 2890
4.4%
2007 2364
3.6%
2008 3325
5%
2009 2856
4.3%
2010 3779
5.7%
2011 3749
5.7%
2012 3822
5.8%
2013 3652
5.5%
2014 4086
6.2%
2015 3948
6%
2016 3753
5.7%
2017 3082
4.7%
2018 3495
5.3%
2019 184
0.3%
9997 Inconsistent 126
0.2%
9999 NO RESPONSE 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.