The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2018_MICS-SD_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Pakistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2018_MICS-SD_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
96763
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mm.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Districts (hh7r)

Data file: bh.sav

Overview

Valid: 66080
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1.00
Maximum: 29.00
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Width: 10
Range: 1.00 - 29.00
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1.00 Badin 2336
3.5%
2.00 Dadu 1730
2.6%
3.00 Hyderabad 2274
3.4%
4.00 Jamshoro 1893
2.9%
5.00 Matiari 2016
3.1%
6.00 Sujawal 1859
2.8%
7.00 Tando Allahyar 1883
2.8%
8.00 Tando Muhmmad Khan 1800
2.7%
9.00 Thatta 2402
3.6%
10.00 Karachi Central 2355
3.6%
11.00 Karachi East 3316
5%
12.00 Karachi West 2585
3.9%
13.00 Karachi South 1881
2.8%
14.00 Korangi 2184
3.3%
15.00 Malir 2208
3.3%
16.00 Jacobabad 2114
3.2%
17.00 Kambar Shahdadkot 2540
3.8%
18.00 Kashmore 2929
4.4%
19.00 Larkana 2718
4.1%
20.00 Shikarpur 2561
3.9%
21.00 Mirpur Khas 2115
3.2%
22.00 Tharparkar 1881
2.8%
23.00 Umer kot 2280
3.5%
24.00 Naushahro Feroze 2235
3.4%
25.00 Sanghar 2187
3.3%
26.00 Shaheed Benazir Abad 2096
3.2%
27.00 Ghotki 2682
4.1%
28.00 Khairpur 2562
3.9%
29.00 Sukkur 2458
3.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.