The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2018_MICS-SD_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Pakistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2018_MICS-SD_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
96989
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mm.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of birth (BH4Y_last)

Data file: bh.sav

Overview

Valid: 66080
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1980
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1980 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1980 2
0%
1983 1
0%
1984 2
0%
1985 2
0%
1986 5
0%
1987 1
0%
1988 21
0%
1989 13
0%
1990 23
0%
1991 20
0%
1992 38
0.1%
1993 53
0.1%
1994 66
0.1%
1995 113
0.2%
1996 163
0.2%
1997 202
0.3%
1998 296
0.4%
1999 307
0.5%
2000 588
0.9%
2001 468
0.7%
2002 683
1%
2003 777
1.2%
2004 1069
1.6%
2005 1037
1.6%
2006 1440
2.2%
2007 1333
2%
2008 1893
2.9%
2009 1782
2.7%
2010 2570
3.9%
2011 2835
4.3%
2012 3651
5.5%
2013 4075
6.2%
2014 4863
7.4%
2015 6430
9.7%
2016 8383
12.7%
2017 8996
13.6%
2018 11213
17%
2019 624
0.9%
9997 Inconsistent 41
0.1%
9999 NO RESPONSE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.