The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2018_MICS-SD_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Pakistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2018_MICS-SD_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
96773
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mm.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Urban wealth index decile (windex10u)

Data file: bh.sav

Overview

Valid: 30162
Invalid: 35918
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1st decile 4699
7.1%
2 2nd decile 4144
6.3%
3 3rd decile 3489
5.3%
4 4th decile 3097
4.7%
5 5th decile 2926
4.4%
6 6th decile 2701
4.1%
7 7th decile 2466
3.7%
8 8th decile 2291
3.5%
9 9th decile 2242
3.4%
10 10th decile 2107
3.2%
Sysmiss 35918
54.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.