The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2018_MICS-SD_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Pakistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2018_MICS-SD_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
96775
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mm.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Brand/type of observed net (TN5)

Data file: tn.sav

Overview

Valid: 6547
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 99
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 5
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 LONG-LASTING INSECTICIDE TREATED NETS (LLIN): COGHLAN'S 866
13.2%
12 LONG-LASTING INSECTICIDE TREATED NETS (LLIN): LAWN & PATIO 345
5.3%
13 LONG-LASTING INSECTICIDE TREATED NETS (LLIN): NATURO 254
3.9%
16 LONG-LASTING INSECTICIDE TREATED NETS (LLIN): OTHER BRAND 416
6.4%
18 LONG-LASTING INSECTICIDE TREATED NETS (LLIN): DK BRAND 1644
25.1%
36 OTHER TYPE 684
10.4%
98 DK BRAND/TYPE 2314
35.3%
99 NO RESPONSE 24
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.