The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2018_MICS-SD_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Pakistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2018_MICS-SD_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
96907
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mm.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Place where net was obtained (TN12)

Data file: tn.sav

Overview

Valid: 4337
Invalid: 2210
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Government health facility 71
1.1%
2 Privat ehealth facility 13
0.2%
3 Pharmacy 156
2.4%
4 Shop/market/street 3619
55.3%
5 Community Health worker 202
3.1%
6 Religious Institutions 5
0.1%
7 School 59
0.9%
96 Other 191
2.9%
98 DK 19
0.3%
99 No response 2
0%
Sysmiss 2210
33.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.