The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2018_MICS-SD_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Pakistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2018_MICS-SD_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
96767
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mm.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

District (HH7)

Data file: tn.sav

Overview

Valid: 6547
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 29
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 29
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kashmore 49
0.7%
2 Jacobabad 67
1%
3 Shahdad Kot 181
2.8%
4 Larkana 365
5.6%
5 Shikarpur 99
1.5%
6 Ghotki 199
3%
7 Sukkur 150
2.3%
8 Khairpur 719
11%
9 Naushahro Feroze 97
1.5%
10 Shaheed Benazirabad 166
2.5%
11 Dadu 63
1%
12 Jamshoro 41
0.6%
13 Hyderabad 215
3.3%
14 Matiari 277
4.2%
15 Tando Allahyar 285
4.4%
16 Tando Muhmmad Khan 365
5.6%
17 Badin 372
5.7%
18 Sujawal 131
2%
19 Thatta 674
10.3%
20 Sanghar 543
8.3%
21 MirpurK Khas 662
10.1%
22 Umer Kot 382
5.8%
23 Tharparkar 334
5.1%
24 Karachi Malir 23
0.4%
25 Karachi East 7
0.1%
26 Karachi Central 10
0.2%
27 Karachi West 54
0.8%
28 Karachi South 5
0.1%
29 Karachi Korangi 12
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.