The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GUY_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [V1361]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019-2020, Round 6

Guyana, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GUY_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
142811
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Coastal wealth score (wscoreu)

Data file: mn.sav

Overview

Valid: 2275
Invalid: 641
Minimum: -3.33233
Maximum: 1.49100
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 5
Width: 13
Range: -3.33233 - 1.49100
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.